Skip to scores
sinhabet

Sri Lanka W vs Malaysia W, Quarter Final 3, Sep 18, 2026: result and scorecard

Innings
Sri Lanka W160/420.0 ov
Malaysia W74/720.0 ov

Sri Lanka Women win by 86 runs

Result

Sri Lanka Women win by 86 runs

SLW 1ST160/420.0
MWO 1ST74/720.0

SLW 1ST

160/420.0 ovRun rate 8
Batters
BattersRBSR
I Witharanarun out (Samad) · 4s 0 · 6s 021118.18
A Athapaththuc Muhunan b Ikrimah · 4s 7 · 6s 36337170.27
G Pererac Rakquid b Ikrimah · 4s 3 · 6s 0232688.46
W Dilharinot out · 4s 6 · 6s 04427162.96
H Samarawickramac Razali b Ikrimah · 4s 3 · 6s 02518138.89
H Karunaratnenot out · 4s 0 · 6s 011100

Did not bat: R Geeganage, M Bandara, E Senavirathna, H Prabodha, D Kumari

Extras 2 (lb 1, w 1)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
A FirdauzM 0 · WD 13.02307.67
N Samad4.02706.75
A Hashim2.021010.5
M Ismail3.02809.34
W Duraisingam2.01608
N Ikrimah4.02937.25
D Muhunan2.01507.5

Fall of wickets

6/1 I Witharana (2.4)86/2 G Perera (11.3)95/3 A Athapaththu (13.2)157/4 H Samarawickrama (19.3)

MWO 1ST

74/720.0 ovRun rate 3.7
Batters
BattersRBSR
A Hashimrun out (Prabodha) · 4s 0 · 6s 0030.0
W Roslib Dilhari · 4s 2 · 6s 091850
W Duraisingamc Senavirathna b Athapaththu · 4s 2 · 6s 0284759.57
M Zulkiflilbw Dilhari · 4s 0 · 6s 0010.0
M Ismailc & b Bandara · 4s 1 · 6s 0244257.14
N Ikrimahb Athapaththu · 4s 0 · 6s 0030.0
D Muhunannot out · 4s 1 · 6s 053166.67
N Samadb Bandara · 4s 0 · 6s 0020.0
A Rakquidnot out · 4s 0 · 6s 011100

Did not bat: N Razali, A Firdauz

Extras 7 (lb 1, w 6)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
D Kumari3.0903
M BandaraM 0 · WD 23.01525
R GeeganageM 0 · WD 13.01605.34
W DilhariM 1 · WD 13.0421.34
H PrabodhaM 0 · WD 13.01304.34
H Karunaratne3.01304.34
A AthapaththuM 0 · WD 12.0321.5

Fall of wickets

1/1 A Hashim (0.4)25/2 W Rosli (5.5)25/3 M Zulkifli (5.6)67/4 W Duraisingam (18.2)67/5 N Ikrimah (18.5)67/6 M Ismail (19.1)68/7 N Samad (19.3)