Skip to scores
sinhabet

South Australia vs Queensland, Match 4, Oct 19, 2026: result and scorecard

South Australia
203 & 145238 & 114/4FT
Queensland
Innings
South Australia20368.1 ov
Queensland23877.4 ov
South Australia14547.3 ov
Queensland114/436.4 ov

Queensland win by 6 wickets

Result

Queensland win by 6 wickets

SAM 1ST203/1068.1
QUE 1ST238/1077.4
SAM 2ND145/1047.3
QUE 2ND114/436.4

SAM 1ST

203/1068.1 ovRun rate 2.97
Batters
BattersRBSR
H Huntc Clayton b Gannon · 4s 0 · 6s 063517.14
J Weatheraldlbw Bartlett · 4s 5 · 6s 03125124
N McSweeneylbw Swepson · 4s 4 · 6s 05415036
J Sanghac Peirson b Gannon · 4s 0 · 6s 0030.0
J Lehmannc Peirson b Bartlett · 4s 7 · 6s 06211354.87
L Scottb Swepson · 4s 1 · 6s 04580
H Nielsenb Gannon · 4s 1 · 6s 092733.33
B Manentic Peirson b Gannon · 4s 5 · 6s 0222588
N McAndrewb Gannon · 4s 1 · 6s 051533.33
H Thorntonnot out · 4s 0 · 6s 0060.0
B Doggettc Hearne b Ryan · 4s 0 · 6s 02633.33

Extras 8 (b 3, lb 2, nb 1, w 2)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
X BartlettM 4 · WD 113.03622.77
J RyanM 2 · NB 19.14114.48
C GannonM 5 · WD 119.04252.22
H KerrM 19.04204.67
M SwepsonM 318.03722.06

Fall of wickets

39/1 J Weatherald (8.6)39/2 H Hunt (9.6)39/3 J Sangha (11.3)132/4 J Lehmann (44.2)137/5 L Scott (45.4)163/6 H Nielsen (54.4)193/7 B Manenti (60.5)201/8 N McSweeney (65.6)201/9 N McAndrew (66.1)203/10 B Doggett (68.1)

QUE 1ST

238/1077.4 ovRun rate 3.06
Batters
BattersRBSR
H Weibgenb McAndrew · 4s 2 · 6s 091369.23
A Lovellc Sangha b Doggett · 4s 0 · 6s 042020
H Burdonc Nielsen b Scott · 4s 5 · 6s 0397254.17
J Claytonlbw Doggett · 4s 9 · 6s 06612951.16
L Hearneb Manenti · 4s 2 · 6s 0143342.42
J Peirsonc Weatherald b McAndrew · 4s 3 · 6s 0276442.19
H Kerrc Hunt b Doggett · 4s 3 · 6s 0266341.27
X Bartlettb Thornton · 4s 0 · 6s 021513.33
M Swepsonc Scott b Sangha · 4s 2 · 6s 0192770.37
C Gannonc Lehmann b Sangha · 4s 2 · 6s 1173056.67
J Ryannot out · 4s 0 · 6s 011100

Extras 14 (b 6, lb 5, nb 1, w 2)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
N McAndrewM 218.07624.23
B DoggettM 820.04632.3
L ScottM 617.03311.95
H ThorntonM 1 · WD 2 · NB 111.04313.91
B ManentiM 110.02612.6
J Sangha1.4321.81

Fall of wickets

10/1 H Weibgen (2.5)26/2 A Lovell (9.3)64/3 H Burdon (24.4)113/4 L Hearne (37.3)153/5 J Clayton (48.2)181/6 J Peirson (61.6)196/7 X Bartlett (66.5)207/8 H Kerr (69.4)237/9 C Gannon (77.1)238/10 M Swepson (77.4)

SAM 2ND

145/1047.3 ovRun rate 3.05
Batters
BattersRBSR
H Huntb Bartlett · 4s 0 · 6s 02633.33
J Weatheraldc Clayton b Bartlett · 4s 1 · 6s 04757.14
N McSweeneyc Bartlett b Gannon · 4s 0 · 6s 01250
J Sanghab Ryan · 4s 2 · 6s 0122548
J Lehmannlbw Bartlett · 4s 2 · 6s 088100
L Scottc Peirson b Gannon · 4s 4 · 6s 0337643.42
H Nielsenb Ryan · 4s 0 · 6s 0080.0
B Manentic Kerr b Bartlett · 4s 3 · 6s 1398346.99
N McAndrewc Peirson b Bartlett · 4s 1 · 6s 0113135.48
H Thorntonc Peirson b Ryan · 4s 4 · 6s 0283775.68
B Doggettnot out · 4s 0 · 6s 0050.0

Extras 7 (lb 4, nb 3)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
X BartlettM 215.35253.36
J RyanM 1 · NB 37.02433.43
C GannonM 314.03922.79
M SwepsonM 211.02602.37

Fall of wickets

2/1 H Hunt (0.6)7/2 J Weatherald (2.2)7/3 N McSweeney (3.1)22/4 J Lehmann (6.1)42/5 J Sangha (12.4)43/6 H Nielsen (14.5)90/7 L Scott (30.2)108/8 N McAndrew (38.3)144/9 H Thornton (46.2)145/10 B Manenti (47.3)

QUE 2ND

114/436.4 ovRun rate 3.1
Batters
BattersRBSR
H Weibgenc Manenti b Doggett · 4s 0 · 6s 0080.0
A Lovelllbw McAndrew · 4s 1 · 6s 062425
H Burdonc Lehmann b Scott · 4s 1 · 6s 0192190.48
J Claytonnot out · 4s 3 · 6s 0379240.22
L Hearnec McSweeney b McAndrew · 4s 0 · 6s 03650
J Peirsonnot out · 4s 4 · 6s 1486969.57

Did not bat: H Kerr, X Bartlett, M Swepson, C Gannon, J Ryan

Extras 1 (lb 1)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
N McAndrewM 39.02622.89
B Doggett9.02412.67
L ScottM 15.01212.41
H Thornton6.01602.67
B Manenti3.01003.34
J Sangha3.01204
N McSweeney1.41307.81

Fall of wickets

5/1 H Weibgen (3.1)13/2 A Lovell (6.2)26/3 H Burdon (10.3)29/4 L Hearne (11.5)