Skip to scores
sinhabet

Moors Sports Club vs Police Sports Club, 26th T20 Match, Aug 28, 2026: result and scorecard

Innings
Police Sports Club132/920.0 ov
Moors Sports Club135/416.4 ov

Moors Sports Club Won by 6 Wicket

Colts, Colombo

Result

Moors Sports Club Won by 6 Wicket

PESC 1ST132/920.0
MSC 1ST135/416.4

PESC 1ST

132/920.0 ovRun rate 6.6
Batters
BattersRBSR
T M Sampathlbw Duvindu Tillakaratne · 4s 0 · 6s 071258.33
Chathuranga Jayathilakab Ramesh Mendis · 4s 8 · 6s 03823165.22
Dhanuja Induwarab Ramesh Mendis · 4s 0 · 6s 0050.00
Kithma Withanapathiranac & b Malsha Tharupathi · 4s 0 · 6s 071258.33
Bhanuka Rajapakshac Sadeera Samarawickrama b Duvindu Tillakaratne · 4s 0 · 6s 0101376.92
Mohammed Shamaazc Milan Rathnayake b Garuka Sanketh · 4s 2 · 6s 13735105.71
Dushan Hemanthab Shiran Fernando · 4s 1 · 6s 075140.00
Chamath Gomezc Sohan De Livera b Garuka Sanketh · 4s 1 · 6s 11512125.00
Damith Kappagodarun out (Sohan De Livera) · 4s 0 · 6s 01250.00
Nipun Premarathnanot out · 4s 0 · 6s 0010.00

Did not bat: Theesan Vithusan

Extras 10 (lb 3, w 7)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
Milan RathnayakeM 0 · WD 23.031010.33
Shiran FernandoM 0 · WD 13.02317.67
Ramesh Mendis4.01423.5
Duvindu TillakaratneM 1 · WD 14.02025
Malsha Tharupathi2.01216
Garuka SankethM 0 · WD 34.02927.25

Fall of wickets

45/1 T M Sampath (4.2)46/2 Dhanuja Induwara (5.4)55/3 Chathuranga Jayathilaka (7.6)57/4 Kithma Withanapathirana (8.5)80/5 Bhanuka Rajapaksha (12.6)90/6 Dushan Hemantha (14.3)131/7 Chamath Gomez (19.1)132/8 Mohammed Shamaaz (19.5)132/9 Damith Kappagoda (19.6)

MSC 1ST

135/416.4 ovRun rate 8.1
Batters
BattersRBSR
Sohan De Liveralbw Theesan Vithusan · 4s 10 · 6s 05831187.10
Pasindu Sooriyabandarac T M Sampath b Nipun Premarathna · 4s 0 · 6s 0010.00
Sadeera Samarawickramast Mohammed Shamaaz b Theesan Vithusan · 4s 0 · 6s 01250.00
Sithara Gimhanalbw T M Sampath · 4s 1 · 6s 077100.00
Janishka Pereranot out · 4s 3 · 6s 05043116.28
Ramesh Mendisnot out · 4s 1 · 6s 01816112.50

Did not bat: Malsha Tharupathi, Shiran Fernando, Milan Rathnayake, Garuka Sanketh, Duvindu Tillakaratne

Extras 1 (lb 1)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
Nipun Premarathna1.41619.6
Theesan Vithusan4.02726.75
Damith Kappagoda2.026013
T M Sampath3.02217.33
Kithma Withanapathirana2.021010.5
Dushan Hemantha4.02205.5

Fall of wickets

5/1 Pasindu Sooriyabandara (0.5)6/2 Sadeera Samarawickrama (1.1)36/3 Sithara Gimhana (3.4)94/4 Sohan De Livera (10.5)