Skip to scores
sinhabet

India U19 vs Australia U19, 1st Test, Sep 27, 2026: result and scorecard

Innings
Australia U1921786.5 ov
India U19494102.3 ov
Australia U1922959.4 ov

India Under 19s win by an innings and 48 runs

Result

India Under 19s win by an innings and 48 runs

AUN 1ST217/1086.5
IUN 1ST494/10102.3
AUN 2ND229/1059.4

AUN 1ST

217/1086.5 ovRun rate 2.49
Batters
BattersRBSR
N Patellbw Om · 4s 2 · 6s 0113828.95
H Barbulovicc Raichandani b Ulva · 4s 0 · 6s 0040.0
M Loughlbw Ulva · 4s 0 · 6s 011010
Z Hollickc Krishna b Ulva · 4s 7 · 6s 05916036.88
B Cattleb Chauhan · 4s 14 · 6s 010219851.52
E Brainnot out · 4s 3 · 6s 0256637.88
C Hendersonb Om · 4s 1 · 6s 061346.15
K Bartonlbw Om · 4s 0 · 6s 0040.0
C Gregoryc & b Chauhan · 4s 0 · 6s 00160.0
S Greenb Om · 4s 0 · 6s 01137.69
T Tsingoslbw Om · 4s 0 · 6s 0010.0

Extras 12 (lb 9, nb 2, w 1)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
M UlvaM 412.03733.09
P DeepaM 1 · WD 110.02502.5
I OmM 5 · NB 124.55352.14
P SinghM 18.02403
Y ChauhanM 10 · NB 129.05621.94
M Chauhan3.01304.34

Fall of wickets

5/1 H Barbulovic (2.1)7/2 M Lough (4.3)27/3 N Patel (12.6)174/4 Z Hollick (64.5)184/5 B Cattle (69.4)191/6 C Henderson (74.2)191/7 K Barton (74.6)204/8 C Gregory (79.4)209/9 S Green (84.6)217/10 T Tsingos (86.5)

IUN 1ST

494/10102.3 ovRun rate 4.81
Batters
BattersRBSR
L Raichandanic Brain b Tsingos · 4s 24 · 6s 424028185.41
S Virkc Brain b Barton · 4s 2 · 6s 0112152.38
K Ojhac Barbulovic b Green · 4s 2 · 6s 0132650
Y Chauhanc Henderson b Barton · 4s 7 · 6s 0548067.5
M Chauhanc Lough b Barton · 4s 0 · 6s 0010.0
K Patellbw Green · 4s 0 · 6s 011010
M Krishnac Henderson b Brain · 4s 2 · 6s 0254951.02
A Akramlbw Gregory · 4s 1 · 6s 2263672.22
I Omc Barbulovic b Gregory · 4s 1 · 6s 071643.75
M Ulvac Patel b Tsingos · 4s 10 · 6s 49284109.52
P Singhnot out · 4s 0 · 6s 00110.0

Did not bat: P Deepa

Extras 25 (b 22, lb 3)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
K BartonM 218.08334.62
T TsingosM 113.34523.34
S GreenM 130.013124.37
E BrainM 219.08114.27
C Gregory15.09026
M Lough3.01705.67
Z Hollick4.02205.5

Fall of wickets

23/1 S Virk (6.5)46/2 K Ojha (13.4)170/3 Y Chauhan (40.4)170/4 M Chauhan (40.5)173/5 K Patel (43.3)218/6 M Krishna (56.5)269/7 A Akram (67.5)293/8 I Om (71.6)473/9 L Raichandani (98.2)494/10 M Ulva (102.3)

AUN 2ND

229/1059.4 ovRun rate 3.83
Batters
BattersRBSR
N Patelb Chauhan · 4s 6 · 6s 0417852.56
H Barbuloviclbw Om · 4s 1 · 6s 072725.93
M Loughb Om · 4s 0 · 6s 01333.33
Z Hollicklbw Om · 4s 0 · 6s 0010.0
B Cattleb Chauhan · 4s 16 · 6s 4123114107.89
E Brainlbw Chauhan · 4s 1 · 6s 06966.67
C Hendersonb Chauhan · 4s 0 · 6s 0010.0
K Bartonb Chauhan · 4s 0 · 6s 083026.67
C Gregoryc Raichandani b Chauhan · 4s 6 · 6s 0368840.91
S Greenc Krishna b Om · 4s 0 · 6s 02728.57
T Tsingosnot out · 4s 0 · 6s 0000.0

Extras 5 (b 4, lb 1)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
M UlvaM 15.02905.81
P SinghM 38.01501.88
I OmM 218.06243.45
A AkramM 15.02605.2
Y ChauhanM 219.47563.82
M Chauhan4.01704.25

Fall of wickets

15/1 H Barbulovic (10.1)17/2 M Lough (10.5)17/3 Z Hollick (10.6)77/4 N Patel (23.4)87/5 E Brain (25.5)87/6 C Henderson (25.6)117/7 K Barton (35.3)218/8 B Cattle (57.1)225/9 S Green (58.6)229/10 C Gregory (59.4)