Skip to scores
sinhabet

Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, Sep 15, 2026: result and scorecard

Gloucestershire
296 & 145/9326 & 361FT
Middlesex
Innings
Middlesex32698.4 ov
Gloucestershire29678.5 ov
Middlesex361114.1 ov
Gloucestershire145/941.0 ov

Match Drawn

Result

Match Drawn

MID 1ST326/1098.4
GLO 1ST296/1078.5
MID 2ND361/10114.1
GLO 2ND145/941.0

MID 1ST

326/1098.4 ovRun rate 3.3
Batters
BattersRBSR
S Robsonb Taylor · 4s 1 · 6s 051631.25
L Hollmanb Langridge · 4s 1 · 6s 0101471.43
M Holdenc Price b Kishore · 4s 7 · 6s 0417157.75
B Geddesb Kishore · 4s 4 · 6s 0388743.68
C Falconerc Middleton b Ahmed · 4s 4 · 6s 1495392.45
R Higginsc Price b Taylor · 4s 1 · 6s 0153246.88
H Dukerun out (Ahmed) · 4s 2 · 6s 0306347.62
Z Khanrun out (Taylor) · 4s 2 · 6s 0243961.54
S Morganb Langridge · 4s 7 · 6s 0387153.52
T Roland-Jonesnot out · 4s 4 · 6s 0459945.45
D Fernsb Langridge · 4s 2 · 6s 0134926.53

Extras 18 (lb 13, nb 4, w 1)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
J LangridgeM 1 · NB 120.48233.97
M TaylorM 3 · WD 118.04522.5
D AhmedM 2 · NB 111.05314.82
R KishoreM 926.05422.08
O PriceM 112.04603.84
E MiddletonM 111.03303

Fall of wickets

15/1 L Hollman (4.1)15/2 S Robson (5.5)81/3 M Holden (24.3)130/4 B Geddes (36.6)160/5 C Falconer (43.1)180/6 R Higgins (48.6)222/7 H Duke (61.6)222/8 Z Khan (62.2)296/9 S Morgan (84.6)326/10 D Ferns (98.4)

GLO 1ST

296/1078.5 ovRun rate 3.75
Batters
BattersRBSR
J Phillipsc Duke b Morgan · 4s 2 · 6s 0234551.11
O Priceb Higgins · 4s 3 · 6s 0157819.23
T Boormanb Higgins · 4s 6 · 6s 0325459.26
M Hammondc Robson b Higgins · 4s 0 · 6s 0030.0
J Braceylbw Roland-Jones · 4s 2 · 6s 0132454.17
K Dhariwalc Duke b Morgan · 4s 0 · 6s 00250.0
D Ahmednot out · 4s 6 · 6s 39011776.92
E Middletonlbw Morgan · 4s 0 · 6s 0040.0
R Kishorec Higgins b Hollman · 4s 3 · 6s 77113154.2
M Taylorlbw Hollman · 4s 0 · 6s 0010.0
J Langridgeb Hollman · 4s 0 · 6s 04944.44

Extras 48 (b 9, lb 1, nb 36, w 2)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
R HigginsM 5 · WD 1 · NB 216.04032.5
T Roland-JonesM 112.02912.42
S MorganM 2 · NB 1615.07134.74
D FernsM 5 · WD 116.04702.94
Z KhanM 214.06304.5
L Hollman5.53636.18

Fall of wickets

42/1 J Phillips (12.4)79/2 O Price (26.2)79/3 M Hammond (26.5)100/4 T Boorman (32.5)100/5 J Bracey (33.1)124/6 K Dhariwal (42.4)128/7 E Middleton (42.6)272/8 R Kishore (76.3)272/9 M Taylor (76.4)296/10 J Langridge (78.5)

MID 2ND

361/10114.1 ovRun rate 3.16
Batters
BattersRBSR
L Hollmanc Price b Langridge · 4s 3 · 6s 0265745.61
S Robsonb Kishore · 4s 10 · 6s 09219846.46
M Holdenc Price b Ahmed · 4s 0 · 6s 052222.73
B Geddesc Hammond b Middleton · 4s 5 · 6s 15713841.3
C Falconerb Langridge · 4s 2 · 6s 0317342.47
R Higginsc Taylor b Middleton · 4s 1 · 6s 0132944.83
H Dukec Hammond b Langridge · 4s 12 · 6s 29411681.03
Z Khanc Bracey b Langridge · 4s 2 · 6s 0224055
S Morganc Dhariwal b Taylor · 4s 0 · 6s 02728.57
T Roland-Jonesb Langridge · 4s 1 · 6s 053166.67
D Fernsnot out · 4s 0 · 6s 044100

Extras 10 (lb 4, nb 4, w 2)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
J LangridgeM 323.18753.76
R KishoreM 730.08012.67
M TaylorM 2 · WD 222.08413.82
O PriceM 212.04003.34
D AhmedM 1 · NB 111.02312.1
E MiddletonM 3 · NB 116.04322.69

Fall of wickets

50/1 L Hollman (18.3)57/2 M Holden (23.5)170/3 B Geddes (66.2)190/4 S Robson (71.6)225/5 R Higgins (82.4)240/6 C Falconer (90.1)319/7 Z Khan (108.4)336/8 S Morgan (111.4)343/9 T Roland-Jones (112.3)361/10 H Duke (114.1)

GLO 2ND

145/941.0 ovRun rate 3.53
Batters
BattersRBSR
J Phillipslbw Roland-Jones · 4s 3 · 6s 0151788.24
O Priceb Higgins · 4s 0 · 6s 01333.33
T Boormanc Roland-Jones b Higgins · 4s 2 · 6s 0101758.82
M Hammondc Robson b Roland-Jones · 4s 0 · 6s 0010.0
J Braceylbw Roland-Jones · 4s 2 · 6s 0101283.33
K Dhariwalb Ferns · 4s 2 · 6s 0152171.43
D Ahmedc Falconer b Roland-Jones · 4s 8 · 6s 0424593.33
E Middletonc Duke b Higgins · 4s 3 · 6s 0193063.33
R Kishorelbw Khan · 4s 0 · 6s 083324.24
M Taylornot out · 4s 3 · 6s 0164535.56
J Langridgenot out · 4s 0 · 6s 01224.55

Extras 8 (b 4, lb 4)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
T Roland-JonesM 29.03043.34
R HigginsM 210.03533.5
D Ferns6.03616
S Morgan5.02304.6
Z KhanM 56.0811.34
L HollmanM 25.0501

Fall of wickets

6/1 O Price (1.1)18/2 J Phillips (4.5)18/3 M Hammond (4.6)36/4 T Boorman (7.6)36/5 J Bracey (8.2)77/6 K Dhariwal (14.5)116/7 E Middleton (23.4)118/8 D Ahmed (24.4)129/9 R Kishore (34.3)