Skip to scores
sinhabet

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club vs Leo Cricket Club, 26th T20 Match, Aug 27, 2026: result and scorecard

Tier B T20 Tournament26th T20 Match
Innings
Leo Cricket Club132/920.0 ov
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club135/619.4 ov

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Won by 4 Wicket

Surrey Maggona

Result

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Won by 4 Wicket

LCC 1ST132/920.0
CMCC 1ST135/619.4

LCC 1ST

132/920.0 ovRun rate 6.6
Batters
BattersRBSR
Githmin Colombagec Gimhan Rasanjana b Sasanka Nirmal · 4s 0 · 6s 051241.67
Ashan Fernandob Chanaka Komasaru · 4s 0 · 6s 041136.36
Nethma Karunarathnec Kevin Samuel b Arosha Sithumina · 4s 6 · 6s 15642133.33
Neluka Heshanc Kasun Vidura b Melan Hansaka · 4s 3 · 6s 02316143.75
Poorna Kalharalbw Melan Hansaka · 4s 0 · 6s 1106166.67
Romesh Surangac Kevin Samuel b Arosha Sithumina · 4s 1 · 6s 0141593.33
Salindu Pathiranac Kasun Vidura b Kevin Samuel · 4s 0 · 6s 055100.00
Prasad Asankab Kevin Samuel · 4s 0 · 6s 02450.00
Sudara Dakshinarun out (Eshan Withanage) · 4s 0 · 6s 044100.00
Supun Dilshannot out · 4s 0 · 6s 04580.00
Gayan De Silvanot out · 4s 0 · 6s 000–

Extras 5 (lb 3, w 2)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
Thimira IrushikaM 0 · WD 13.01003.33
Sasanka Nirmal4.02616.5
Chanaka Komasaru3.02518.33
Melan HansakaM 0 · WD 14.02626.5
Kevin Samuel4.02726.75
Arosha Sithumina2.01527.5

Fall of wickets

9/1 Ashan Fernando (3.2)11/2 Githmin Colombage (4.2)61/3 Neluka Heshan (8.6)75/4 Poorna Kalhara (10.6)105/5 Romesh Suranga (15.6)120/6 Nethma Karunarathne (17.3)124/7 Salindu Pathirana (18.2)125/8 Prasad Asanka (18.4)131/9 Sudara Dakshina (19.4)

CMCC 1ST

135/619.4 ovRun rate 6.86
Batters
BattersRBSR
Arosha Sithuminac Poorna Kalhara b Prasad Asanka · 4s 0 · 6s 02633.33
Kevin Samuellbw Supun Dilshan · 4s 0 · 6s 01333.33
Farvin Mohammedrun out (Romesh Suranga) · 4s 0 · 6s 000–
Kasun Vidurarun out (Neluka Heshan ) · 4s 3 · 6s 16054111.11
Darshaka Sandeeprun out (Sudara Dakshina) · 4s 2 · 6s 12822127.27
Gimhan Rasanjananot out · 4s 3 · 6s 14029137.93
Sasanka Nirmalc Salindu Pathirana b Gayan De Silva · 4s 0 · 6s 01250.00
Eshan Withanagenot out · 4s 0 · 6s 032150.00

Did not bat: Melan Hansaka, Chanaka Komasaru, Thimira Irushika

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
Supun Dilshan4.01714.25
Prasad Asanka4.02516.25
Romesh Suranga4.02606.5
Sudara Dakshina3.437010.09
Gayan De Silva3.01916.33
Githmin Colombage1.011011

Fall of wickets

3/1 Kevin Samuel (0.6)3/2 Farvin Mohammed (1.1)6/3 Arosha Sithumina (3.3)50/4 Darshaka Sandeep (9.5)125/5 Kasun Vidura (18.3)127/6 Sasanka Nirmal (18.6)