Skip to scores
sinhabet

Australia W vs Bangladesh W, 3rd ODI, Oct 14, 2026: result and scorecard

Innings
Bangladesh W17249.5 ov
Australia W175/222.4 ov

Australia Women win by 8 wickets

Result

Australia Women win by 8 wickets

BWO 1ST172/1049.5
AWO 1ST175/222.4

BWO 1ST

172/1049.5 ovRun rate 3.45
Batters
BattersRBSR
M Khatunc Wareham b Schutt · 4s 0 · 6s 01812.5
S Sultanac King b Schutt · 4s 1 · 6s 062128.57
S Suptac Carey b Perry · 4s 8 · 6s 0509353.76
N Jotyc Mooney b Schutt · 4s 0 · 6s 031421.43
S Mostaryc Wareham b Schutt · 4s 1 · 6s 092437.5
S Akterst Mooney b Sutherland · 4s 4 · 6s 0547176.06
M Monic Perry b Gardner · 4s 1 · 6s 092142.86
R Khanb King · 4s 2 · 6s 0131681.25
D Biswasnot out · 4s 1 · 6s 0132650
H Pinkyc Carey b Sutherland · 4s 0 · 6s 0020.0
S Khatunc Garth b Gardner · 4s 1 · 6s 053166.67

Extras 9 (lb 3, w 6)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
M SchuttM 510.01641.61
K GarthM 1 · WD 210.03703.71
A Gardner9.54924.99
N CareyM 0 · WD 14.01604
E PerryM 0 · WD 15.01012
A King5.01613.21
A SutherlandM 0 · WD 26.02524.17

Fall of wickets

6/1 M Khatun (2.5)11/2 S Sultana (6.3)18/3 N Joty (8.6)45/4 S Mostary (16.5)99/5 S Supta (33.1)115/6 M Moni (37.4)142/7 R Khan (42.4)165/8 S Akter (48.4)165/9 H Pinky (48.6)172/10 S Khatun (49.5)

AWO 1ST

175/222.4 ovRun rate 7.72
Batters
BattersRBSR
G Volllbw Khatun · 4s 2 · 6s 0116183.33
B Mooneyb Biswas · 4s 1 · 6s 12114150
E Perrynot out · 4s 8 · 6s 06564101.56
A Sutherlandnot out · 4s 12 · 6s 07452142.31

Did not bat: A Gardner, T McGrath, G Wareham, N Carey, K Garth, A King, M Schutt

Extras 4 (lb 4)

Bowlers
BowlersORWEcon
H Pinky5.44407.77
S Khatun3.032110.67
D BiswasM 15.04018
R Khan3.02006.67
M Moni4.01804.5
S Akter2.01708.5

Fall of wickets

13/1 G Voll (1.4)38/2 B Mooney (5.2)